Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg. Part: JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 | CDW Part: 3400491 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
Was $13,999.00
$9,651.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($290.14/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX5100
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for QFX Series QFX5100
^ Back to Top