Ixia Flex Tap 16 MM Tap Bundle - tap splitter - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: TP-PACK-16-MM70 | CDW Part: 4143370 | UNSPSC: 43222602
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$11,021.00 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($331.29/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Tap splitter
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • 1U
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Tap splitter
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • 1U
The Ixia Flex Tap provide reliable continuous visibility of 100% of network traffic to support performance and security with no network performance degradation or disruption.

The design of the Flex Tap is optimized and tested for high-performance fiber networks ranging from 1G to 100G. Flex Taps are deployed at any inline connection on the network, therefore no additional overhead or management burden is added to the network devices to copy traffic for the monitoring/security infrastructure. The Flex Tap is compatible with all major manufacturers' monitoring devices, including protocol analyzers, probes, and intrusion detection systems, and is protocol agnostic.

^ Back to Top