IMC IE-MiniMc - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfg. Part: 855-19725 | CDW Part: 2335618 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
Was $293.00
$206.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
As one of the fast-growing IMC Networks brands, the MiniMc series now includes an Industrial Ethernet model that will withstand even the toughest environments. With its high temperature rating and numerous options, the IE-MiniMc is the most versatile fiber media converter in the market. Install the small and rugged IE-MiniMc virtually anywhere, including on a table-top; you can also wall-mount IE-MiniMc, or mount it onto a DIN-rail with the enclosed clips.
^ Back to Top