HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: J9150A | CDW Part: 3420326 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$1,127.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($33.28/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/UPC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Aruba 2930F 24
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/UPC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Aruba 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406; HPE 6120
  • 6600; ProLiant DL360p Gen8
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

^ Back to Top