HP X131 10G X2 SC SR Transceiver

Mfg. Part: J8436A | CDW Part: 759253 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC/UPC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Aruba 5406
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC/UPC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Aruba 5406
  • Switch 5400zl 4p; HPE 6410
  • Switch 2900-24
  • Switch 2900-48
An X2 form-factor transceiver that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 meters on multimode fiber.

^ Back to Top