Edge-Core - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: ET5402-SR | CDW Part: 3117941 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 02, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
ET5402-SR transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over 50/125 um or 62.5/125 um multimode optical fiber. ET5402-SR is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedances is 100 ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduces differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. The transmitter converts 10 Gbps serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 10GBase-SR standard.

^ Back to Top