ComNet ValueLine FVR41M1 - video extender

Mfg.Part: FVR41M1 | CDW Part: 4691277 | UNSPSC: 43201614
  • Video extender
  • 4 ports
  • BNC / ST single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on May 02, 2018

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Video extender
  • 4 ports
  • BNC / ST single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
The ComNet FVT/FVR41 multiplexer simultaneously transmits four channels of video over one optical fiber utilizing state-of-the-art digital encoding and decoding for high-quality video transmission. These environmentally hardened units are ideal for use in unconditioned roadside or out-of-plant installations. These units are completely transparent to and universally compatible with any NTSC, PAL, or SECAM CCTV camera systems. Plug-and-Play design ensures ease of installation and no electrical or optical adjustments are ever required.

To Top