Sign In

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: XFP-10G-MM-SR= | CDW Part: 1674968 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Was $2,215.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($46.66/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: A900-IMA2Z
  • A9K-8T-E
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: A900-IMA2Z
  • A9K-8T-E
  • A9K-MPA-2X10GE
  • A9K-MPA-4X10GE
  • ASR1000-2T+20X1GE
  • ASR1000-6TGE
The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network.