Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfg. Part: GLC-FE-100LX= | CDW Part: 797222 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 2-4 days Orders placed today will ship within 2-4 days
Warranties
Was $400.00
$295.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Catalyst 2960
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Catalyst 2960
  • 2960-24
  • 2960-48
  • 2960G-24
  • 2960G-48
  • 2960S-24
  • 2960S-48
  • 3560
  • 3560-12
The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP (GLC-FE-100LX) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.
^ Back to Top