Cisco Meraki - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 | CDW Part: 3183436 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $995.00
$693.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($20.47/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX10
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Meraki MX100
  • MX400
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX10
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Meraki MX100
  • MX400
  • MX600
  • MX80; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420
The Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 SFP is a 1000BASE-LX10 SFP designed to be compatible with the MS220, MS320, and MS420 families.

^ Back to Top