Cisco Meraki - QSFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg. Part: MA-QSFP-40G-SR-BD | CDW Part: 4381163 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $1,095.00
$763.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($22.54/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 832-918 nm
  • for Cloud Managed MS420; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS410
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 832-918 nm
  • for Cloud Managed MS420; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS410
  • MS420
  • MS425
The Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-SR-BD is a 40GbE SR Bidirectional short range fiber transceiver designed to be compatible with the MS425 products.

^ Back to Top