C2G 1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua PVC

Mfg.Part: 33045 | CDW Part: 1182108 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$18.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Available in SC
  • ST and LC connectors
  • Available in lengths up to 10m
  • Connect 10GBase-SR / 10GBase-LRM / SFP+ / QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections – Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable / OM3 Fiber Cable / 10Gb Fiber Cable / 10G Fiber Cable / LC to LC Fiber Cable
  • 1 meters / 1 meter
View Full Product Details
Better Together
C2G 1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua PVC
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Available in SC
  • ST and LC connectors
  • Available in lengths up to 10m
  • Connect 10GBase-SR / 10GBase-LRM / SFP+ / QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections – Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable / OM3 Fiber Cable / 10Gb Fiber Cable / 10G Fiber Cable / LC to LC Fiber Cable
  • 1 meters / 1 meter
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.
C2G 1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua PVC is rated 5.0 out of 5 by 1.
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great Cable and fast shipping. I am using these cables to connect two switches, and I could not be happier with the performance.
Date published: 2018-07-25
  • y_2018, m_10, d_21, h_14
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.8
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_1182108, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=FEATURED, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cdw