C2G 15m MTP 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Multimode PVC Fiber Cable - Aqua

Mfg. Part: 31420 | CDW Part: 2908648 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: Call Call for availability
Was $444.99
$317.99 Advertised Price
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Make MTP your choice for high-density fiber networks; it's specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTP's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP fiber assembly consists of twelve laser-optimized, 10 Gb 50/125┬Ám multimode fibers under one PVC (OFNR-rated) jacket.

With the MTP, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. Plus, the small form factor of an MTP connector provides a higher port density. With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage. Plus, its latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Straight-through pinning; immune to electrical interference.

^ Back to Top