Brocade - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: 10G-XFP-ZR | CDW Part: 1105927 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 6-8 days Orders placed today will ship within 6-8 days
Warranties
Was $17,595.00
$12,962.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($389.67/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for BigIron RX-16
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for BigIron RX-16
  • RX-4
  • RX-8; Foundry BigIron RX-16
  • RX-4
  • RX-8
Foundry Networks is a leading provider of high-performance enterprise and service provider switching, routing and Web traffic management solutions including Layer 2/3 LAN switches, Layer 3 Backbone switches, Layer 4 - 7 Web switches and Metro Routers.

Foundry's customers include the world's premier ISPs, Metro service providers, and enterprises including e-commerce sites, universities, entertainment, health and wellness, government, financial, and manufacturing companies.
^ Back to Top