Black Box Pure Networking Gigabit Media Converter - fiber media converter -

Mfg. Part: LGC202A | CDW Part: 2721183 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
Was $185.39
$156.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • 1310 nm
The LGC202A extends a Gigabit network up to 15 kilometers over single-mode fiber.

^ Back to Top