Black Box Pure Networking 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Media Converter - fiber media

Mfg. Part: LHC202A | CDW Part: 2782116 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 7 hrs 13 mins
Warranties
Was $121.53
$102.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
Basic Layer 1 media conversion at a value price

Converts 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100-Mbps fiber

Transparent to data

Simple Plug and Play installation

Diagnostic LEDs for troubleshooting

Link-fault passthrough alerts you to "silent failures" on the fiber side

The UTP port is autonegotiating for speed and duplex and features MDI/MDI-X

^ Back to Top