Black Box Multiport Managed - fiber media converter

Mfg. Part: LH1414A | CDW Part: 3263292 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 4 ports
  • RJ-45 / SC single mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on August 07, 2015

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 4 ports
  • RJ-45 / SC single mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
Multiport Managed Media Converters combine a media converter and switch in one tiny chassis. Use the fiber port to extend your network, use the three-port switch to add Ethernet links at the remote site. They're an ideal solution for ISPs or multitenant building owners who need to provide secure connections to several individual users.

The converters are fully SNMP manageable for integration into your managed network.

^ Back to Top