Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - fiber media converter - Ether

Mfg. Part: LMC100A-SC-R3 | CDW Part: 3240614 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 9-11 days Orders placed today will ship within 9-11 days
Warranties
$426.20 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.57/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC multi-mode / RJ-45
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • SC multi-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1300 nm
  • for P/N: LMC200A-DC
  • LMC205
FlexPoint converters from Black Box are versatile and cost-effective standalone converters that you can upgrade to a chassis-based system. They provide the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding multimedia LAN.

The incredible variety and versatility of this system make it ideal for networks that are subject to constant upgrades and changes.

^ Back to Top