Axiom J9152A-AX - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: J9152A-AX | CDW Part: 3192772 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9152A)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • for Aruba 5406; HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable; HPE 6120
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9152A)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • for Aruba 5406; HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable; HPE 6120
  • 6600
  • SFP+ zl
Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

^ Back to Top