Axiom Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S= Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-SR-S-AX | CDW Part: 3862958 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 4 hrs 59 mins
Warranties
Was $322.00
$268.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco Generic Expansion Module; Nexus 22XX
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco Generic Expansion Module; Nexus 22XX
  • 30XX
  • 31XX
  • 3548; ONE Nexus 55XX; UCS 62XX
Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers.

^ Back to Top