Allied Telesis AT DMC1000/ST - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfg. Part: AT-DMC1000/ST-90 | CDW Part: 4510018 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 9-11 days Orders placed today will ship within 9-11 days
Warranties
Was $398.00
$354.99 Advertised Price
Lease Option ($10.47/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
The AT-DMC1000 series of Gigabit mini media converters feature an extremely small size and can easily fit into the palm of your hand. In addition to being compact - with a small carbon footprint - the DMC1000 series can also be powered with the included Micro USB to USB cable, and plugged directly into a laptop or PC. This saves installation time and cabling as there are no further power requirements necessary.

^ Back to Top