Alcatel-Lucent - SFP+ transceiver module - FDDI, 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-LRM | CDW Part: 3226483 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • FDDI
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • FDDI
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • for OmniSwitch 6900-x20
  • 6900-X20-F
  • 6900-x40
^ Back to Top