Hi, Log On or Create Account
Close

Log On

Need Help?

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



800.800.4239
 
Products Solutions & Services Account Center
More search options
Close

Proline E1MG-LX-OM Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP SMF 1310NM LC

Mfg. Part: E1MG-LX-OM-CDW|CDW Part: 2545042|UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Brocade 6910 Ethernet Access Switch
Availability:5-7 days
Orders placed today will ship within 7 days
$201.99Advertised Price
Untitled Document
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Recommended Warranty

Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Brocade 6910 Ethernet Access Switch
Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
Proline's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
10/22/2014 5:22:32 PM
^ Back to Top