Hi, Log On or Create Account
Close

Log On

Need Help?

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



800.800.4239
 
Products Solutions & Services

Proline Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ (mini-GBIC) module

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-SR-CDW|CDW Part: 2146037|UNSPSC: 43201553
Proline Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ (mini-GBIC) module
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 980 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=
  • WS-C4948E-F
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E=
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4pm CT
$435.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($13.60 /month) Lease Availability
Untitled Document
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 980 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=
  • WS-C4948E-F
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2
  • WS-X45-SUP7L-E=
Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Proline's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

SFP-10G-SR-CDW is a Cisco compatible SFP+ module with following features: 10GBASE-SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m reach, Multi-mode fiber (MMF).

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC/PC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 980 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.4 in
Weight: 2.6 oz
Width: 0.5 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC/PC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Proline Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ (mini-GBIC) module 5 5 1 1
Excellent Rating for Proline SFP-EDC 2146037 The Proline SFP – EDC 2146037 was chosen for the fast turnaround time, from order to delivery. We continue to use this item because it has worked superbly with our systems. We recently had an issue with an SFP and were amazed at the 1 day response time it took to replace it. March 7, 2013
1-1 of 1
 
Adding to Cart...
4/24/2014 10:34:18 AM
^ Back to Top