Hi, Log On or Create Account
Close

Log On

Need Help?

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



800.800.4239
 
Products Solutions & Services Account Center
More search options
Close

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module

Mfg. Part: SFP-10G-SR=|CDW Part: 1651560|UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 980 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Catalyst Switch Module 3012
  • Switch Module 3110G
  • Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4pm CT
$691.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($21.59 /month) Lease Availability
Untitled Document
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 980 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Catalyst Switch Module 3012
  • Switch Module 3110G
  • Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010
The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Cisco
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC/PC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Interface Required
Type: None

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP+
Max Transfer Distance: 980 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 90 days
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.4 in
Weight: 2.6 oz
Width: 0.5 in

Service & Support
Type: 90 days warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC/PC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
7/22/2014 8:25:04 AM
^ Back to Top