Hi, Log On or Create Account
Close

Log On

Need Help?

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



800.800.4239
 
Products Solutions & Services Account Center
More search options
Close

CDW 3 Meter Multimode LC/ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 62.5/125

Mfg. Part: LCST625-03M-CDW|CDW Part: 1042666|UNSPSC: 26121604
  • 3 Meter Multimode LC/ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4pm CT
$21.99Advertised Price
Untitled Document
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 3 Meter Multimode LC/ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Ideal solution for high-speed data transmissions The Multimode LC/ST Duplex Fiber Patch cable is an ideal solution for high-speed data transmissions. This 6.5-foot multimode fiber patch cable features two LC connectors at one end and two ST connectors at the other.



Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission

Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance

Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line

Fiber optic cabling can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/PC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: ST/PC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: Flexible PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -4 °F

Header
Brand: Belkin
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Belkin
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Belkin

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC/PC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: ST/PC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Gray , Orange
Compliant Standards: RoHS
Target Company: CDW

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 10 ft, 3 m
Length in Meters: 3 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
8/1/2014 10:54:19 AM
^ Back to Top